MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Southern Berkshire Chamber     Lee Chamber     Lenox Chamber     Berkshire Community College    
Search
BCC Announces Spring Semester Deanís List
02:55PM / Monday, June 27, 2016
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass.—Berkshire Community College has announced its Spring 2016 Dean’s List.

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following 159 students qualified for High Honors:

 

Connecticut                                  

Canaan: Jackson P. Karpicz

 

Massachusetts             

Adams: Aaron R. Biros, Sean B. Grady, Chad M. Ouimette, Chelise M. Rondeau

Charlemont: Alyssa M. Poirier

Cheshire: Christopher W. Altiery, Amy L. Brassard, Katie Clarke, Dudley R. Johnson, Emily A. Thurston

Chester: Henry J. Fristik

Clarksburg: Brittany G. LaVigne

Cummington: Marion T. Brooks, Alexander F. Griffith, Melanie A. Griffith

Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Whitney N. Eastland, Kaitlyn M. Houghtaling, Juliauna D. Jacobson, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Nicole A. Rudd, Andrew R. Schweitzer, Shana L. Spratt, Lisa A. Swigart, Shaun C. Utter, Bridget K. Wnukowski

Drury: Allison F. Andrews

East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee

Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes

Great Barrington: Jonathan J. Dearing, Jose D. Delgado, Joan M. Peters

Hinsdale: Dawn M. Schultz, Crystal L. Townsend

Housatonic: Giancarlo Bravo, Gregory P. DiLisio, Maria L. Spratt

Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Richard J. Astle, Lauri J. Byrnes, Jessica L. Ferry, Mary G. Mick, Emily M. Rudd, Sara N. Rudd, Emily N. Truskowski

Lee: Shane B. Boles, Charlene M. Bona, Sophia G. Kyriacou, Matthew B. Lee, Jastine Y. Somostrada, Alicia A. Starsja, Tori E. Wadsworth

Lenox: Adam Gazit, Jeffery E. Gregory, Rhonda J. Gregory, Brian Hailes, Kendra J. Parkinson, Peter M. Ross

Lenox Dale: Meaghan E. Prince

Monterey: Almena M. Moore Boyd

North Adams: Candice L. Benoit-Peck, Jessica V. DeLand, Kelly A. Gamache, Joshua J. Meczywor, Amy L. Wood

North Egremont: Stephanie A. Fredsall

Otis: Ashley R. Martsen, Brittany C. Phair, Shannon M. Poulin

Oxford: William A. Harvey

Peru: Callie R. Higgins, Sean P. Keller

Pittsfield: Souhoni D. Archer, Stephanie L. Aube, Justin H. Bartini, Cheryl A. Bassett, Destiny L. Bigelow, Jessica R. Bilotta, Jessica M. Biros, Cariss L. Black, Mary F. Boland, Gabriana N. Brooks, Abigail Casian, Misty N. Corio, Tierney L. Crocker, Victoria S. Croshier, Hannah M. Dargi-Cartelli, Phourasamy Din, Kayla J. Doyle, Cynthia M. Duah, Mark B. Eberth, Rhonda J. Ellery, Laura P. Forero, Kimberly A. Forrest, Rachelann Friederick, Gladys Garcia-Rijos, Rachel M. Godwin, Justin D. Graeff, David A. Graziani, Elizabeth R. Halla, Danielle Y. Harding, Bethany J. Healey, Jennifer T. Hunt, Kaileigh R. Hyman, Erik J. Inbar, Bryan P. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Thomas J. Kasuba, Jennifer L. Kelly, Jessica A. Kratka, Bridget R. Lacy, Jessica J. Levy, Cassidy A. Lewis, David A. Litano, Ellen P. Litz, Madison A. Mayer, Judith A. McNutt, Melissa E. Pyetranker, Brandin V. Quail, Chase R. Rahilly, Peter B. Raiff, Eric S. Raymaakers, Deborah L. Remillard, Kerstin E. Schnopp, John M. Serridge, Dennis A. Shea, Valerie E. Smalls, David M. Solak, Kyle P. Strack, Nancy T. Sweetser, Suni Ton, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Katherine E. Widitor, Ryan S. Ziter

Richmond: Diane L. Shaheen

Sheffield: Coral N. Cook, Brooke M. Morehouse, Thomas P. Rossi

South Lee: Zachary S. Aichner

Stockbridge: Marissa L. Mullen, Curt S. Rathbun

Washington: Erika Oliver

West Stockbridge: Kristina B. Hallock, Amanda J. Kerswell, Deirdre M. Ketchen, Ryan J. Vandervoort

Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey, Brooke S. Olson-Blair, Jeremy R. Patterson

Windsor: Jared Freniere

 

Vermont

Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue

Stamford: Melina M. Nunes                 

 

The following 210 students qualified for Honors:

 

Connecticut 

Torrington: Tenzin Yangzom

 

Massachusetts   

Adams: Enrique F. Bouvier, Mandy E. Duplantis, Jennifer L. Lee, Kimberly A. Mills, Jennifer R. Monyahan, Kayla M. Racine

Ashley Falls: Natalie P. Appel

Becket: Peggy L. Avalle, Elizabeth M. Bean, Ryan M. DeChaine, Rebecca L. Hamling, Justin A. Jones, Nicole D. Ledoux

Cheshire: Sydnee R. Gallup, Blake P. Gaylord, Aaron J. Gwozdz, Hayley L. Maloy, Kristen M. Marchetto, Shayla M. Moquin, Richard T. Robillard, Amy M. Tracy, Samantha M. Warner                       

Clarksburg: Sabrina M. Renaud                  

Dalton: Joseph E. Bennetch, William M. Huska, III, Bintu A. Konteh, Kelton K. Kozlowski, Samuel C. Kramer, Micayla R. Levesque, Rachel E. McMahon, Matthew J. Nadeau, Lindsay A. Ostellino, Tracy L. Richard, Gabrielle M. Schnopp, Sydney L. Smith, Mollie A. Tatro, Kenneth W. Welch              

Great Barrington: Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Page Ellsworth, Kornelia K. Krzyzanowska, Korey M. Leonard, Mac P. Litishin, Krobkul Seesangrit, Sophie R. Shrum

Hinsdale: Marina F. Beebe, Mary C. Eagar, James J. Wheeler                 

Housatonic: Lorna E. Houghtlin                   

Lanesborough: Amie M. Birch, Devon P. Lennon, Victoria L. Nichols, Devyn G. Renzi, Taneya R. Sandifer, Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos, Ann M. Vogel                     

Lee: Christopher J. Collins, Amanda J. Donkor, Samuel B. Donkor, Abigail E. Jones, Anthony R. O'Brien, Melvin R. Olaverria, Vinicius M. Onorato, Cesar I. Rivera, Karen Rodriguez, Zachary T. Sexton                      

Lenox: Thomas J. Duffin, Adam H. Dupont, Connor A. Duval, Sean P. Kelly, Alix C. Kirshner, Emma R. Merritt, Sierra R. Stemp                      

Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar, Michael P. King                  

Mill River: Janet M. Britton, Paul F. Haiss              

Monterey: Iolani deRis                      

North Adams: Michael J. Cimino, Tyler M. Deschaine, Danielle N. Fronsman, Lee A. Girard, Melissa A. Girard, Cristin M. Lawson, Kalie R. Phillips, Natalie E. Serrano, Nicole L. Troop, Megan E. Vallieres             

Otis: Bryan E. Arnold, Nicole J. Bessey, Tyler C. Simmons             

Oxford: Daniel J. Harvey                   

Pittsfield: Brian A. Adams, Philomina E. Akor, Mollie B. Anello, Joseph A. Appiah, Eunice E. Bah, Mariah J. Basiliere, Jasmine T. Becker, Misty A. Bentley, Dina E. Bilotta, Melanie E. Breault, Katherine A. Burr, Henry R. Cadorette, Evan F. Callaghan, Brianna M. Carmon, Andrea N. Carroll, Lindsey J. Carter, Gregory A. Carty, Polana Casian, Megan C. Charbonneau, Charlotte J. Christopher, Autumn R. Ciepiela-Werth, Lori A. Cormier, Eliot J. DeLeo, Christina Delgado, Lindsay R. DeWinkeleer, Ryan T. Dion, Hillary A. DiPietro, Erin M. Dowling, Michael J. Eagan, Michael A. Farella, Jr., Michaela J. Farr, Adrianna I. Fox, Sarah E. Garson, Austin P. Gaudette, Katarina E. Gaylord, Danielle J. George, Lexia L. Gillette, Lena C. Godfrey, Andrew B. Goodermote, Deborah T. Greenspan, Selina M. Guerrero, Alan R. Guinen, II, April L. Haecker, Alexander D. Hall, Mark A. Harford, Jr., Jeremy J. Healy, Christopher G. Hebert, Robert E. Heck, HwiYeong Jeong, Ruchelle N. Jison, Michelle L. Johnston, Alicia F. Jones, Christina M. Kellam, Adam J. Kent, Alexander C. Kight, Shantel A. King-Reynolds, Jennifer L. Knysh, Kara L. Kolodziej, Jessica E. Koomson, Nazira D. Leonas, Francis L. Lopez-Urquizo, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Dustin L. Malossini, Rachel S. Martel, Meghan E. McClellan, Zachary T. Mendel, Keith A. Menin, Benjamin C. Misner-Elias, Timothy J. Murray, Evelyn P. Musacchio, Augustine K. Nangor, Dina L. Oakes, Whitney D. Oakes, Angelica L. Ortiz, Arpita H. Patel, Walker F. Phillips, Allison R. Pierce, Alexander J. Pizzonia, Brittany A. Polito, Zachary N. Pshenishny, Samuel C. Schlegel, Nadine M. Schweitzer, Linda A. Segarra, Jessica M. Shaw, Breanna M. Sumy, Nicholas W. Swain, Connell D. Swenson, Jeanette A. Tuttle, Alejandro C. Velez, Kevin A. Wallace, John J. Weichmann, Sharon J. Wong                       

Plainfield: Corey N. North     

Rowe: Katelyn M. Furlon                  

Russell: Thomas A. Klaubert           

Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier             

Sheffield: Dylan H. Blackwell, Jamal J. Miles, Jonathan M. Ovitt             

South Egremont: Jennifer N. Lechleitner                

South Lee: Lauren T. Carey              

Southfield: Olga V. Maryshchuk                  

Stockbridge: Cristina J. Bertocci, Anne V. Haywood                       

Tyringham: Kristin-Lee Caro            

Washington: Eric J. Desautelle                    

West Springfield: Tara L. Gehring               

West Stockbridge: Theresa M. Speziale                  

Westfield: Christopher M. Rivera                 

Williamstown: Vanessa L. Lopez, Stephanie Orestil                      

Windsor: Danielle E. Allison, Jake L. Kordana                   

Worthington: Hannah L. Pease   

                           

Vermont

Bondville: Andrea B. Salo

 

0Comments
More Featured Stories
SouthBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2017 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved