MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Southern Berkshire Chamber     Lee Chamber     Lenox Chamber     Berkshire Community College    
Search
BCC Honors Academic Achievement at Convocation
11:33AM / Wednesday, October 26, 2016
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College recently recognized the academic achievements of 103 students during an Honors Convocation Program.

Each honored student ranks in the top five percent of the college with a grade point average of 3.75 or better in courses totaling at least 12 credits.

Honored students (and hometowns) include:

 

Massachusetts

Adams: Aaron R. Biros, Jeremy R. Patterson, Chelise M. Rondeau

Becket: Rebecca J. Simmons

Cheshire: Amy L. Brassard, Katie Clarke, Dudley R. Johnson, Emily A. Thurston

Chester: Henry J. Fristik

Cummington: Marion T. Brooks, Alexander F. Griffith

Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Magdelin C. Bennett, Oksana O. Dix, Whitney N. Eastland, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Bridget K. Wnukowski

Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes

Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado, Shawn E. Paunchai-Green

Housatonic: Maryam Amjadi, Gregory P. DiLisio, Emma Sanger-Johnson

Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Amie M. Birch, Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Mary G. Mick, Victoria L. Nichols, Ana Maria Smagalski

Lee: Shane B. Boles, Jastine Y. Somostrada

Lenox: Rhonda J. Gregory, Brian Hailes, Kendra J. Parkinson

Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar

North Adams: Joshua J. Meczywor, Amy M. Nowlan, Jessica A. Rivera, Amy L. Wood

North Egremont: Stephanie A. Fredsall

Otis: Bryan E. Arnold, Ashley R. Martsen

Peru: Sherie M. Erbin, Callie R. Higgins, Sean P. Keller

Pittsfield: Christine A. Ahoussi, Souhoni D. Archer, Stephanie L. Aube, Cheryl A. Bassett, Destiny L. Bigelow, Dina E. Bilotta, Cariss L. Black, Chloe A. Boehm, Kenneth C. Conlow, Jr., Jason T. Donnelly, Kayla J. Doyle, Shannon E. Doyle, Cynthia M. Duah, James E. Eddy, Jr., Maureen K. Feldman, Christine L. Garrity, Rachel M. Godwin, David A. Graziani, Clarence S. Gunn, Danielle Y. Harding, Robert E. Heck, Jill E. Hersey, Erik J. Inbar, Bryan P. Jones, Thomas J. Kasuba, Christina M. Kellam, Jennifer L. Kelly, Jessica A. Kratka, Bridget R. Lacy, Winnie S. Leung, Jessica J. Levy, David A. Litano, Madison A. Mayer, Judith A. McNutt, Dina L. Oakes, Danielle N. Palmieri, Peter B. Raiff, Dennis A. Shea, Kayla L. Smith, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Joseph F. Williams, Sharon J. Wong, Ryan S. Ziter

Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier

South Lee: Zachary S. Aichner

Stockbridge: Alexandria A. Aronoff, Marissa L. Mullen

West Stockbridge: Deirdre M. Ketchen, Ryan J. Vandervoort

Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey, Brooke S. Olson-Blair

Windsor: Danielle E. Allison

 

Vermont

Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue

Stamford: Melina M. Nunes

 

0Comments
More Featured Stories
SouthBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2017 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved