BCC Honors Academic Achievement at Convocation11:33AM / Wednesday, October 26, 2016 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College recently recognized the academic achievements of 103 students during an Honors Convocation Program.
Each honored student ranks in the top five percent of the college with a grade point average of 3.75 or better in courses totaling at least 12 credits.
Honored students (and hometowns) include:
Massachusetts
Adams: Aaron R. Biros, Jeremy R. Patterson, Chelise M. Rondeau
Becket: Rebecca J. Simmons
Cheshire: Amy L. Brassard, Katie Clarke, Dudley R. Johnson, Emily A. Thurston
Chester: Henry J. Fristik
Cummington: Marion T. Brooks, Alexander F. Griffith
Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Magdelin C. Bennett, Oksana O. Dix, Whitney N. Eastland, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Bridget K. Wnukowski
Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes
Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado, Shawn E. Paunchai-Green
Housatonic: Maryam Amjadi, Gregory P. DiLisio, Emma Sanger-Johnson
Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Amie M. Birch, Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Mary G. Mick, Victoria L. Nichols, Ana Maria Smagalski
Lee: Shane B. Boles, Jastine Y. Somostrada
Lenox: Rhonda J. Gregory, Brian Hailes, Kendra J. Parkinson
Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar
North Adams: Joshua J. Meczywor, Amy M. Nowlan, Jessica A. Rivera, Amy L. Wood
North Egremont: Stephanie A. Fredsall
Otis: Bryan E. Arnold, Ashley R. Martsen
Peru: Sherie M. Erbin, Callie R. Higgins, Sean P. Keller
Pittsfield: Christine A. Ahoussi, Souhoni D. Archer, Stephanie L. Aube, Cheryl A. Bassett, Destiny L. Bigelow, Dina E. Bilotta, Cariss L. Black, Chloe A. Boehm, Kenneth C. Conlow, Jr., Jason T. Donnelly, Kayla J. Doyle, Shannon E. Doyle, Cynthia M. Duah, James E. Eddy, Jr., Maureen K. Feldman, Christine L. Garrity, Rachel M. Godwin, David A. Graziani, Clarence S. Gunn, Danielle Y. Harding, Robert E. Heck, Jill E. Hersey, Erik J. Inbar, Bryan P. Jones, Thomas J. Kasuba, Christina M. Kellam, Jennifer L. Kelly, Jessica A. Kratka, Bridget R. Lacy, Winnie S. Leung, Jessica J. Levy, David A. Litano, Madison A. Mayer, Judith A. McNutt, Dina L. Oakes, Danielle N. Palmieri, Peter B. Raiff, Dennis A. Shea, Kayla L. Smith, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Joseph F. Williams, Sharon J. Wong, Ryan S. Ziter
Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier
South Lee: Zachary S. Aichner
Stockbridge: Alexandria A. Aronoff, Marissa L. Mullen
West Stockbridge: Deirdre M. Ketchen, Ryan J. Vandervoort
Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey, Brooke S. Olson-Blair
Windsor: Danielle E. Allison
Vermont
Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue
Stamford: Melina M. Nunes
|