MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Southern Berkshire Chamber     Lee Chamber     Lenox Chamber     Berkshire Community College    
Search
BCC Announces Fall Semester Dean's List
02:55PM / Monday, February 13, 2017
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced the Dean's List for the fall 2016 semester.

Dean's List status is awarded to full-time students who have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.

The following 80 students qualified for High Honors:

 

Connecticut

Canaan: Jackson P. Karpicz

 

Massachusetts

Adams: Colleen M. Baker, Aaron R. Biros, Enrique F. Bouvier, and Jeremy R. Patterson      

Becket: Alexys J. Tarjick                                               

Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz                                    

Chester: Henry J. Fristik                                               

Cummington: Marion T. Brooks and Alexander F. Griffith
 
Dalton: Joseph E. Bennetch, Whitney N. Eastland, Kaitlyn M. Houghtaling, Rachel E. McMahon, John C. Morrissey and Andrew R. Schweitzer

Drury: Allison F. Andrews                                             

Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes                                          

Great Barrington: William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller and Andrew J. Turnbough   

Housatonic: Erin J. Trombley                                       

Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Mary G. Mick and Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos

Lee: Alicia A. Starsja and Jakob L. Touponce.                                      

Lenox: Emma R. Merritt and Peniel N. Mulumba  

Monterey: Iolani deRis                                     

North Adams: Matilda L. Brule', Shonna M. Poette and Arielle M. Poirot

Otis: Ashley R. Martsen                                   

Pittsfield: Christine A. Ahoussi, Richard J. Astle, Emma H. Barile, Jessica R. Bilotta, Cariss L. Black, Chloe A. Boehm, Kevin M. Brady, Brianna M. Carmon, Kayla J. Doyle, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Rachel M. Godwin, Clarence S. Gunn, Spring F. Hajjar, Alexander D. Hall, Danielle Y. Harding, Erik J. Inbar, Jennifer L. Kamienski, Demid S. Karpov, Adam J. Kent, Jessica J. Levy, Hannah L. Link, Gregory E. Martin, Lubia J. Martinez, Madison A. Mayer, Danielle N. Palmieri, Carrol A. Patin, Chase R. Rahilly, Jackie Rosario, Kerstin E. Schnopp, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Bryan R. Tynan, Soncere M. Williams and Ryan S. Ziter

Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier and Lyndsay L. deManbey

Sheffield: Jonathan M. Ovitt                                        

Stockbridge: Marissa M. Peyron                                              

West Stockbridge: Theresa M. Speziale                                   

Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger

 

New York

Austerlitz: Megan E. Magner

 

Vermont

Arlington: Charles Crawford                                         

Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue                                    

Pownal: Eva L. Dailey                                      

Stamford: Melina M. Nunes

 

The following 95 students qualified for Honors:

 

Connecticut

Canaan: Karl F. Grannan

 

Massachusetts

Adams: Michael A. Corkins, Justin N. Kaczowski, Jordan M. Mountz, Adam A. Rodriguez, Chelise M. Rondeau, Nathan R. Tomkiewicz and Mayan I. Zungy

Ashley Falls: Alyssa N. Ovitt

Cheshire: Sydnee R. Gallup, Dudley R. Johnson, Cole J. Reynolds, and Emily A. Thurston

Cummington: Jennifer A. O'Neill

Dalton: Courtney J. Corbett, Amber L. Daury, Kelton K. Kozlowski, Brittany J. Moore-Lusignan, Adam H. Mulligan, William W. O'Brien and Lindsay A. Ostellino

East Otis: Molly T. Tourville

Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado and Matthew Miller

Hinsdale: Alexis E. Wells and James J. Wheeler

Lanesborough: Sara N. Rudd

Lee: Jesse F. Arevalo, Kara J. Curtin and Michelle A. Schleimer

Lenox: Lindsey A. Kelly and Matthew J. Merritt

Mill River: Lauren J. Scapin

North Adams: Anthony J. Brait, Michaela E. Brait, Timothy J. Brames, Matthew Cheung, Jessica V. DeLand, Tyler M. Deschaine, Justin D. Graeff and Jonathon L. Koch

North Egremont: Isabel A. Costa

Peru: Sean P. Keller

Pittsfield: Christina E. Anello, Souhoni D. Archer, Anthony G. Balsamo, Justin H. Bartini, Cheryl A. Bassett, Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Dina E. Bilotta, Hayley R. Broderick, Margaret M. Brown, Grant J. Collingwood, Gabriel Columna, Joshua P. Conant, Caitlyn N. Cross, Mollie C. Daly, Shannon E. Doyle, HwiYeong Engle, Austin P. Gaudette, David A. Graziani, Selina M. Guerrero, Paul E. Hebler, Jr., Robert E. Heck, Mohammad Jadallah, Alicia F. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Alexander C. Kight, Ciara L. Kolbasook, David A. Litano, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Coral A. Marine, Pamela M. Matson, Benjamin N. Meisl, Andrew J. Mucci, Jamaica K. Perri, Jaime L. Provenzano, Allison L. Ramsdell, Lesline G. Rostick, Samuel C. Schlegel, Nicholas D. Simonds, Kyle R. Slattery, Shaun D. Squires, Nicholas Svirskiy and Jessica L. Twing

Richmond: Monique M. Mielke

Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott and Stephanie A. Fredsall

Southfield: Jessica L. Quenneville

Tyringham: April A. Curtin

West Stockbridge: Amanda C. Morse

Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey and Sadie E. Sylvester

 

New York

Ghent: Brenna K. Campion-Pratt
 
Hillsdale: Eric J. New

0Comments
More Featured Stories
SouthBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2017 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved