MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Southern Berkshire Chamber     Lee Chamber     Lenox Chamber     Berkshire Community College    
Search
BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean's List
12:39PM / Monday, June 26, 2017
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its Spring 2017 Dean's List.

To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major, completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester, and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following 136 students qualified for High Honors:

Massachusetts

Adams: Michael A. Corkins, Rebecca L. Corkins , Lauren M. DeRose, Sarah A. Maher

Becket: Rebecca J. Simmons, Alexys J. Tarjick

Cheshire: Katie Clarke, Stephanie E. Duda

Chester: Henry J. Fristik

Cummington: Alexander F. Griffith

Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, William M. Huska, III, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Bridget K. Wnukowski

Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado, William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller, Hanna K. Jensen, Joan M. Peters, Cheyenne D. Robair, Andrew J. Turnbough

Hinsdale: James K. Bodine, Ashley M. Paradise

Housatonic: Ryan D. Higgins, Emma Sanger-Johnson

Lanesborough: Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Mary G. Mick, Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos

Lee: Jesse F. Arevalo, Denielle A. Budreau, Tyler V. Buratto, Jastine Y. Somostrada, Alicia A. Starsja

Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Cassandra M. Byrnes, Ryan L. Deets, Christina M. Klich, Patrick J. Kline

Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar, Meaghan E. Prince, Karla I. Reid

Monterey: Iolani deRis

Needham: Erik J. Inbar

North Adams: Philip J. Bowen, Jessica V. DeLand, Stephanie J. Rogers

North Egremont: Tessa P. Bevans

Otis: Bryan E. Arnold, Tyler C. Simmons, Logan D. Zerbato

Peru: Sean P. Keller, Laura E. Marshall

Pittsfield: Christina E. Anellom, Stephanie L. Aube, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Destiny L. Bigelow, Dina E. Bilotta, Jessica R. Bilotta, Chloe A. Boehm, Kortney M. Boos, Christopher M. Brophy, Laura C. Burgess, Jahaira M. Camer, Katherine K. Carman, Brianna M. Carmon, Jessica A. Casey, Brianna C. Christman, Britney D. Danials, Melanie E. Dean, Alison M. Drozd, Maureen K. Feldman, Kimberly A. Forrest, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Elizabeth M. Gokey, Jared A. Haddad, Christopher G. Hebert, Robert E. Heck, Bryce W. Hughes, Amy L. Hunt, Michelle L. Johnston, Alexander C. Kight, Zhiling Liang, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Annmarie B. Marby, Hannah M. Martin, Lubia J. Martinez, Madison A. Mayer, Alexandra W. McKnight, Jack-Line A. Mercado, Thien C. Nguyen, Nancy H. Nichols, Danielle N. Palmieri, Pamela J. Preston, Christopher T. Raymond, Kathleen L. Reed, Meghan S. Reilly, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Linda A. Segarra, Neera Sharma, Lee C. Sotis, Colleen E. Stracuzzi, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Shila J. Vallencourt, Pennie P. Walsh, Natalia I. Whalen, Soncere M. Williams

Sandisfield: Christian T. deManbey, Lyndsay L. deManbey

Savoy: Cynthia Y. Keels

South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen

Stockbridge: Alexandria A. Aronoff, Marissa L. Mullen

Tyringham: Kristin-Lee Caro, April A. Curtin, Julie R. Slater

West Stockbridge: Deirdre M. Ketchen, America L. Lopez, Laurie A. McArthur, Amanda C. Morse, Theresa M. Speziale

Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger

Williamstown: William L. Lillie, Jr., Brooke S. Olson-Blair, Sarah E. Turgeon

New York

East Nassau: Sally E. Evans, Devin P. Feathers

Hillsdale: Griffin J. Cooper

Vermont

Arlington: Charles Crawford

Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue

Pownal: Eva L. Dailey

 
The following 181 students qualified for Honors:

Massachusetts

Adams: Colleen M. Baker, John P. Beckwith, Morgan R. Hannaleck, Justin N. Kaczowski, Angela A. Martin, Alison J. Pansecchi, Jessica A. Rivera, Eric M. Sniezek, Jade C. Tanguay

Ashley Falls: Sarah A. Deming, Shaundra E. Race

Becket: Rebecca L. Hamling

Charlemont: Alyssa M. Poirier

Cheshire: Amy L. Brassard, Alejandro Cermeno, Brittany Czarnecki, Thomas J. Damms

Clarksburg: Zachary S. Bonneville

Cummington: Brianna L. Heon

Dalton: Portia Adjei-Donkor, Joseph E. Bennetch, Courtney J. Corbett, Parker J. D'Elia, Oksana O. Dix, Ethan Himes, Jocelyn A. Latvalla, Brittany J. Moore-Lusignan, Matthew J. Nadeau, Lindsay A. Ostellino, Peyton J. Schiff

East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee, Molly T. Tourville

Great Barrington: Daniel S. Padron Rodas, Hailey A. Quirk, Connor P. Storti, Gavin J. Ziegler

Haverhill: Abigail S. Shin

Hinsdale: Alexis E. Wells

Lanesborough: Victoria L. Nichols, Sara N. Rudd, Ana Maria Smagalski, Jeanette A. Tuttle

Lee: Shane B. Boles, Devon J. Cloutier, Danielle H. Davis, Rajkiran Kaur, Jennifer N. Lechleitner, Aja J. Ostrander, Carrie L. Rogers, Michelle A. Schleimer, Jakob L. Touponce

Lenox: Marjorie C. Levine, Kendra J. Parkinson, Kati M. Perry, Kenneth J. Salazar

Mill River: Lauren J. Scapin

Monterey: Molly M. Amstead

North Adams: Lisa M. Benoit-Peck, Timothy J. Brames, Matilda L. Brule', Sarah A. Dempsey-Goodreau, Tyler M. Deschaine, Nataliya M. Houghton, Terry D. Joy, Jonathon L. Koch, Joshua J. Meczywor, Arielle M. Poirot, Nicole L. Troop

Otis: Nicole J. Bessey, Adam J. Sperlonga

Peru: Annmarie E. Charbonneau, Michayla R. Cook, Callie R. Higgins

Pittsfield: Brian A. Adams, Halimat O. Ahmed, Carol B. Bennett, Devon M. Bigelow, Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Brian A. Bonn, Jessica R. Boulais, Enrique F. Bouvier, Christopher T. Bradley, Hayley R. Broderick, Margaret M. Brown, Nicole M. Campos-Vasquez, Bianca C. Carlos-Mendonsa, Autumn R. Ciepiela-Werth, Grant J. Collingwood, Joshua P. Conant, Kaitlyn A. Conner, Amanda C. Czerwinski, Mollie C. Daly, Amanda L. Defer, Sopheary Din, Brittany M. DiNicola, Tara P. DiNicola, Erin M. Dowling, Grace E. Ezan, Rachael D. Fenn, John L. Fontaine, Ryan G. Fortune, Jason A. Frazier, Christena M. Garzone, Kimberly A. Grahn, Spring F. Hajjar, Derek M. Halpin, Danielle Y. Harding, Jacob M. Heath, Janae E. Holloway, Ruchelle N. Jison, Bryan P. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Thomas J. Kasuba, John C. Keegan, Brittany S. Kennedy, Ciara L. Kolbasook, Jesse D. Kordana, Bridget R. Lacy, Kelsey E. Lane, Lynda D. Laporte, Nazira D. Leonas, David A. Litano, Gregory E. Martin, Pamela M. Matson, Mikayla C. McMahon, Benjamin N. Meisl, Leon T. Mongue, James A. Most, Andrew J. Mucci, Richard H. Murphy, Evelyn P. Musacchio, Krystal K. Napravnick, Scott R. O'Brien, Elbin J. Orellana, Carrol A. Patin, Sarah A. Pettit, Erica M. Phillips, Mitchell S. Phillips, Zachary N. Pshenishny, Venesa A. Purcell, Morgan L. Quagliano, Brandin V. Quail, Chase R. Rahilly, Peter B. Raiff, Allison L. Ramsdell, Kelly J. Robertson, Lesline G. Rostick, Kerstin E. Schnopp, Nicholas D. Simonds, Shaun D. Squires, Nicholas Svirskiy, Rebecca L. Thomasson, Oliver W. Tierney, Juana Valqui, Raegan B. Van Rumund, Brooke E. Vanbramer, Cruz Vazquez, Amanda L. Walton, James C. Wilker, Joseph F. Williams, Ashley J. Wren

Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott, Dylan H. Blackwell, Stephanie A. Fredsall, Francis E. Gulotta, Cassandra L. Ullrich

Southfield: Olga V. Maryshchuk

West Stockbridge: Maribel Maza-Quispe, Evan C. Troiano, Vanessa R. Troiano

Westfield: Natalya Sevostyanova

Williamstown: Than Chum, Jamie E. Meehan, Sadie E. Sylvester

Windsor: Jared Freniere

 

New York

Ghent: Brenna K. Campion-Pratt

Hillsdale: Eric J. New

New Lebanon: Ashley Avallon

Stephentown: Megan L. Davies

 

Vermont

Bondville: Andrea B. Salo

Stamford: Matthew J. Lefebvre

 

0Comments
More Featured Stories
SouthBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2017 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved