MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Southern Berkshire Chamber     Lee Chamber     Lenox Chamber     Berkshire Community College    
Search
Miss Hall's School Announces Head's List, Honor Roll
12:08PM / Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Miss Hall's School has announced 47 local students among the 135 girls schoolwide named to the Head's List and Honor Roll for the second semester, which ended May 31.

For Head's List recognition, students must have taken five major, full-credit courses and must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 92, with no single grade below B-plus.

For Honor Roll recognition, students must have taken five major, full-credit courses and must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 86, with no single grade below B-minus.

Head's List

Grade 12: Jenna Crosier, Pittsfield; Rachel Freedman, East Chatham, N.Y.; Grace Guachione, Pittsfield; Gabriela Keator, Lenox; Mikala L'Hote, Pittsfield; Sarah (Sally) Nason, Lee; Olivia Nealon, Dalton; Mackenzie (Mac) O’Brien, Windsor; Jacquline Rich, North Adams; and Marianne Vormer, Philmont, N.Y.

Grade 11: Kelsey Brown, of Lee; Lillian (Lilly) Climo, Great Barrington; Shae Daley, Pittsfield; Samantha (Miriam) Myers, Monterey; Shanti Nelson, Lenox; and Elizabeth (Libby) Tagliaferro, Pittsfield

Grade 10: Trudy Fadding, of Glendale; and Haylee Gleason, Pittsfield

Grade 9: Maya Creamer, of Pittsfield; Ria Kedia, Pittsfield; and Lucy McMahon, Lenox

Honor Roll

Grade 12: MaryCatherine Balcom, Pittsfield; Quinn Barry, Lee; and Hayden Gillooly, North Adams

Grade 11: Madison Bellemare, of Hoosick Falls, N.Y.; Isabelle (Bella) Currie, Dalton; Emily Hunter, West Stockbridge; Anouk Jolly, Lenox; Olivia Kinne, Pittsfield; Mariah Lewis, Williamstown; Katherine (Kitty) Sheridan, Stockbridge; and Jessica (Jessie) Terray, Pittsfield

Grade 10: Charlotte Adelson, of Lee; Mary Howe, Pittsfield; Faia Kronick, Pittsfield; Allison Lamke, Lenox Dale; Merriam Lrhazi, Lee; Sophia (Sophie) Shea, East Chatham, N.Y.; and Aysha Vadukul, Great Barrington

Grade 9: Ella Biancolo, of Pittsfield; Evelyn (Evie) Brown, Lee; Angela Guachione, Pittsfield; Meredith Hall, Adams; Emma Kotelnicki, Dalton; Soleil Laurin, Pittsfield; Kathryn (Kat) Sirois, Stockbridge; and Charlotte Smith, New Marlborough.

0Comments
More Featured Stories
SouthBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2017 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved